Select Page

2011 World Rowing Championships Australian Results

Boat Family Name First Name State Result
M8+ Pragnell Fergus NSW 4th
Ryan Matthew NSW 4th
Coudraye Bryn SA 4th
Swann Tom VIC 4th
Hegerty Francis NSA 4th
Booth Joshua VIC 4th
Marburg James VIC 4th
Linke John VIC 4th
Cox Lister Toby NSW 4th
Coach Donaldson Noel ACT
M4x Noonan Daniel NSW GOLD
Forsterling Karsten VIC GOLD
McRae James SA GOLD
Morgan Chris SA GOLD
Coach Driessen John TAS
M2x Crawshay David VIC 4th
Brennan Scott TAS 4th
Coach Ayliffe Rhett ACT
M4- Dunkley-Smith Joshua VIC BRONZE
Purnell Nick NSW BRONZE
Ginn Drew Vic BRONZE
Loch Samuel NSW BRONZE
Coach O’Brien Chris VIC
M2- Larkins Tom VIC 7th
McKenzie-McHarg Cameron VIC 7th
Coach Conrad Tim QLD
M2+ Chapman James NSW SILVER
Lockwood Will VIC SILVER
Cox Webster David VIC SILVER
Coach Donaldson Noel ACT
LM2- Gibson Tom TAS 5th
Tunevitsch Blair TAS 5th
Coach Crow Brett TAS
LM8+ Purcell Darryn QLD GOLD
Baker Nick TAS GOLD
Chisholm Rod NSW GOLD
Foot Alistair TAS GOLD
Gibson Tom TAS GOLD
Tunevitsch Blair TAS GOLD
Brown Ross WA GOLD
Bertrand Tom VIC GOLD
Cox Webster David VIC GOLD
Coach Jordan/Handley Curtis/Lincoln NSW/WA
LM4- Skipworth Todd TAS GOLD
Cureton Ben WA GOLD
Beltz Samuel TAS GOLD
Edwards Anthony TAS GOLD
Coach Crow Brett TAS
M1x Hudson Nicholas NSW 18th
Coach Ayliffe Rhett ACT
W4- Hornsey Kate VIC SILVER
Frasca Pauline VIC SILVER
Chatterton Renee SA SILVER
White Peta SA SILVER
Coach Tait William VIC
W2- Hornsey Kate VIC BRONZE
Tait Sarah VIC BRONZE
Coach Tait William VIC
W2x Crow Kimberly VIC SILVER
Hore Kerry TAS SILVER
Coach McCarthy Lyall ACT
W4x Kehoe Sally QLD 4th
Pratley Brooke NSW 4th
Cook Sarah ACT 4th
Ives Amy NSW 4th
Coach Lane Jason SA
LW2x Every-Hall Alice QLD 5th
McNamara Alice VIC 5th
Coach Biesenthal Laryssa ACT
WL4x Flecker Ella TAS 6th
Simmonds Maia WA 6th
Jansen Hannah WA 6th
Hayes Alex WA 6th
Coach Randell Ellen NSW
TAMix2x Ross Kathryn VIC BRONZE
Maclean John NSW BRONZE
Coach King Chad NSW
ASM1x Horrie Erik QLD BRONZE
Coach King Chad NSW