Select Page

2013 World Rowing Championships Australian Results

Boat Surname First Name State Results
W1x Crow Kimberley VIC GOLD
Coach McCarthy Lyall ACT
ASM1x Horrie Erik QLD GOLD
Coach Baker Jason NSW
TAMIX2x Bellis Gavin VIC GOLD
Ross Kathryn VIC GOLD
Coach Marcks Gordon ACT
M4- Dunkley-Smith Joshua VIC SILVER
Lloyd Alexander NSW SILVER
Lockwood William VIC SILVER
Turrin Spencer NSW SILVER
Coach Laurich Thomas NSW
ML8+ Foot Alister TAS SILVER
McDonnell Timothy QLD SILVER
Nola Simon NSW SILVER
Price Jack QLD SILVER
Purcell Darryn QLD SILVER
Silcox Nicholas QLD SILVER
Tunevitsch Blair TAS SILVER
Webster Timothy VIC SILVER
Widdicombe Timothy WA SILVER
Coach Crow Brett TAS
W4- Hagan Alexandra WA BRONZE
Stephan Lucy VIC BRONZE
Sutherland Charlotte VIC BRONZE
Vermeersch Hannah WA BRONZE
Coach Fangen-Hall Mark VIC
ML4x de Carvalho Edward NSW 5th
Kachyckyj Adam QLD 5th
Ward Perry WA 5th
Wilson James VIC 5th
Coach McLaren Timothy NSW
WL4x Clark Hannah VIC 5th
Hayes Alexandra TAS 5th
Miansarow Georgia NSW 5th
Nesbitt Georgia TAS 5th
Coach Westgarth Thomas QLD
W8+ Bateman Katrina VIC 5th
Gerrand Tess NSW 5th
Chatterton Renee SA 5th
Hagan Alexandra WA 5th
Patrick Elizabeth VIC 5th
Stephan Lucy VIC 5th
Sutherland Charlotte VIC 5th
Vermeersch Hannah WA 5th
White Peta SA 5th
Coach Tait William VIC
WL2x McNamara Alice VIC 7th
Simmonds Maia WA 7th
Coach Handley Lincoln WA
M8+ Brewer Cameron WA 7th
Ellis George TAS 7th
Gatti Tom WA 7th
Hill Alexander SA 7th
Kinnear Ned SA 7th
Laidler Scott QLD 7th
Moore Angus ACT 7th
Murray Brendan WA 7th
Webster David VIC 7th
Coach Driessen John TAS
M2x Belonogoff Alexander NSW 8th
Swann Thomas VIC 8th
Coach Ayliffe Rhett ACT
W4x Aldersey Olympia SA 8th
*Edmunds Madeleine QLD 8th
Hall Jessica QLD 8th
Hooper Rebekah VIC 8th
*Cleary Jennifer VIC 8th
Coach Lane Jason SA
ML4- Foot Alister TAS 10th
Purcell Darryn QLD 10th
Silcox Nicholas QLD 10th
Tunevitsch Blair TAS 10th
Coach Crow Brett TAS
WL1x Flecker Ella TAS 11th
Coach Crow Brett TAS
W2- Bateman Katrina VIC 12th
*Gerrand Tess NSW 12th
*Daniher Rebecca VIC 12th
Coach Tait William VIC
M2- Coudraye Bryn SA 13th
McRae James SA 13th
Coach Conrad Timothy QLD
M1x Purnell Nicholas NSW 14th
Coach Ayliffe Rhett ACT 14th