Select Page

Race times for the Australian Rowing Team – Friday 10 July

The Australian Rowing Team will begin racing this evening in Lucerne, Switzerland at World Rowing Cup 3. You can keep up to date on their races in the following ways:

The Australian Rowing Team are racing at the following times:

Women’s Coxless Pair (Horton and Goodman) – Heat 1, Lane 4 at 17:00 AEST (09:00 Local Time) – 1-2 -> Semifinal A/B, 3..-> Repechage

Men’s Coxless Pair (Wheatley and Hargreaves) – Heat 2, Lane 2 at 17:20 AEST (09:30 Local Time) 1 -> Semifinal A/B, 2.. -> Repechage

Men’s Coxless Four (Lloyd, Turrin, Hill and Lockwood) – Heat 3, Lane 1 at 17:45 AEST (09:45 Local Time) 1-3 -> Semifinal A/B, 4.. -> Repechage

Lighweight Women’s Double Scull (McNamara and Flecker) – Heat 1, Lane 3 at 18:45 AEST (10:45 Local Time) 1 -> Semifinal A/B, 2.. -> Repechage

Men’s Double Scull (Belonogoff and McRae) – Heat 3, Lane 2 at 19:25 AEST (11:15 Local Time) 1-2 -> Semifinal A/B, 3.. -> Repechage

Women’s Double Scull (Kehoe and Aldersey) – Heat 1, Lane 3 at 19:35 AEST (11:35 Local Time) 1-2 -> Semifinal A/B, 3.. -> Repechage

Lightweight Men’s Coxless Four (Purcell, Silcox, Ward and McDonnell – Heat 1, Lane 5 at 19:50 AEST (11:50 Local Time) 1-2 -> Semifinal A/B, 3.. -> Repechage

Women’s Single Scull (Crow) – Heat 1, Lane 6 at 20:30 AEST (12:30 Local Time) 1 -> Semifinal A/B, 2.. -> Repechage

Women’s Single Scull (Albert) – Heat 2, Lane 5 at 20:35 AEST (12:35 Local Time) 1 -> Semifinal A/B, 2.. -> Repechage

Men’s Quadruple Scull (Watts, Girdlestone, Forsterling and Crawshay) – Heat 1, Lane 2 at 21:00 AEST (13:00 Local Time) 1-2 -> Final A, 3.. -> Repechage

Women’s Coxed Eight (Vermeersch, Stephan, Chatterton, Popa, Volker, Sutherland, Hagan, Bateman and Banting (c)) – Heat 1, Lane 4 at 21:10 AEST (13:10 Local Time) 1 -> Final A, 2.. -> Repechage

Men’s Coxed Eight (Ryan, Booth, Hookway, Chapman, Laidler, Purnell, Dunkley-Smith, Pragnell and Webster (c)) – Heat 2, Lane 1 at 21:25 AEST (13:25 Local Time) 1 -> Final A, 2.. -> Repechage

Note

The Women’s Quadruple Scull (Edmunds, Cleary, Hore and Hall) will have a race for lanes on Saturday 11 July at 19:25 AEST (11:35 Local Time) and progress straight to the A-Final on Sunday 12 July.

Max McQueeney is not racing in the Men’s Single Scull this weekend.