Select Page

Invitations announced to National 5km Time Trial

Rowing Australia is pleased to announce those athletes invited to participate in the National 5km Time Trial. The NTT 5km will take place between 12 and 15 December in Penrith, New South Wales.

A pdf version of this list is available here.

 

COXSWAINS (Trialling across men’s & women’s programs)
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 James Rook VIC VIS Mercantile Rowing Club
2 Sarah Ben-David VIC VIS Melbourne University Boat Club
3 Kendall Brodie NSW NSWIS Sydney Rowing Club
4 Rebecca Harrisson NSW NSWIS UTS Rowing Club
OPENWEIGHT WOMEN
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Olympia Aldersey SA HPNTC Adelaide Rowing Club
2 Amanda Bateman VIC HPNTC Mercantile Rowing Club
3 Bronwyn Cox WA HPNTC University of Western Australia
4 Caitlin Cronin QLD HPNTC The University of Queensland Boat Club
5 Madeleine Edmunds QLD HPNTC Commerical Rowing Club
6 Jacinta Edmunds QLD HPNTC Commerical Rowing Club
7 Fiona Ewing NSW NSWIS Sydney University Boat Club
8 Emma Fessey NSW HPNTC UTS Rowing Club
9 Molly Goodman SA HPNTC Adelaide Rowing Club
10 Georgie Gotch NSW HPNTC Sydney University boat club
11 Cara Grzeskowiak ACT ACTAS Capital Lakes Rowing Club
12 Sarah Hawe VIC HPNTC Huon Rowing Club
13 Genevieve Horton NSW HPNTC Sydney University Boat Club
14 Annabelle McIntyre WA HPNTC Fremantle Rowing Club
15 Rowena Meredith NSW NSWIS Sydney University Boat Club
16 Jessica Morrison VIC HPNTC Mercantile Rowing Club
17 Eloise Parker QLD QAS University of Queensland Boat Club
18 Rosie Popa VIC HPNTC Banks Rowing Club
19 Kate Rowan QLD QAS University of Queensland Boat Club
20 Georgie Rowe NSW HPNTC UTS Rowing Club
21 Leah Saunders NSW HPNTC Sydney Rowing Club
22 Lucy Stephan VIC HPNTC Melbourne University Boat Club
23 Lilly Tinapple WA HPNTC Swan River Rowing Club
24 Hannah Vermeersch WA HPNTC West Australian Rowing Club
25 Katrina Werry VIC HPNTC Mercantile Rowing Club
26 Ciona Wilson TAS HPNTC Tamar Rowing Club
LIGHTWEIGHT WOMEN 
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Alice Arch VIC VIS Melbourne University Boat Club
2 Amy James QLD HPNTC Toowong Rowing Club
3 Georgia Miansarow NSW NSWIS Sydney University Boat Club
4 Eve Mure TAS TIS Huon Rowing Club
5 Georgia Nesbitt TAS HPNTC Huon Rowing Club
6 Sarah Pound NSW HPNTC UTS Rowing Club
PATHWAYS U23 WOMEN – BY SPECIAL INVITATION
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Lily Alton-Triggs QLD QAS University of Queensland Boat Club
2 Celia Cowan SA SASI Adelaide University Boat Club
3 Harriet Hudson NSW NSWIS Sydney Rowing Club
4 Georgina  Masters NSW NSWIS UTS Rowing Club
5 Ria Thompson VIC VIS Mercantile Rowing Club
OPENWEIGHT MEN
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Caleb Antill ACT RBNTC Australian National University Boat Club
2 David Bartholot NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
3 Robert Black NSW RBNTC Mosman Rowing Club
4 Joshua Booth VIC RBNTC Melbourne University Boat Club
5 Nathan Bowden SA SASI Sydney Rowing Club
6 Jack Cleary WA RBNTC West Australian Rowing Club
7 Benjamin Coombs VIC VIS UTS Rowing Club
8 Liam Donald VIC RBNTC Mercantile Rowing Club
9 Karsten Forsterling VIC VIS Melbourne University Boat Club
10 Cameron Girdlestone NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
11 Sam Hardy NSW RBNTC Sydney Rowing Club
12 Jack Hargreaves NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
13 Joshua Hicks NSW RBNTC Sydney Rowing Club
14 Alexander Hill SA RBNTC Adelaide Rowing Club
15 Andrew Judge NSW NSWIS Sydney University Boat Club
16 Simon Keenan VIC RBNTC Melbourne University Boat Club
17 Luke Letcher ACT RBNTC Black Mountain Rowing Club
18 Timothy Masters ACT RBNTC UTS Rowing Club
19 James Medway NSW RBNTC UTS Rowing Club
20 Angus Moore ACT RBNTC Sydney Rowing Club
21 Harley Moore QLD RBNTC Commercial Rowing Club
22 Edward Northrop VIC VIS Mercantile Rowing Club
23 Joseph (Jack) O’Brien NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
24 Hamish Playfair NSW RBNTC UTS Rowing Club
25 Nicholas Purnell NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
26 Alexander Purnell NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
27 Spencer Turrin NSW RBNTC Sydney Rowing Club
28 David Watts WA RBNTC Sydney Rowing Club
29 Campbell Watts NSW RBNTC Sydney University Boat Club
30 Angus Widdicombe VIC RBNTC Mercantile Rowing Club
31 Henry Youl TAS TIS Tamar Rowing Club
LIGHTWEIGHT MEN
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Leon Chambers NSW NSWIS Sydney University Boat Club
2 James Kerr WA WAIS University of Western Australia
3 Redmond Matthews VIC VIS Mercantile Rowing Club
4 Sean Murphy NSW NSWIS Mosman Rowing Club
5 Hamish Parry QLD QAS Toowong Rowing Club
6 Jim Crouch VIC Banks Rowing Club
PATHWAYS U23 MEN – BY SPECIAL INVITATION
NAME STATE NTC or SIS SAS CLUB
1 Cormac Kennedy-Leverett QLD QAS Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club
2 Logan Ullrich QLD QAS KAND Rowing Club