To be added to the orphans list (or to be removed), please contact [email protected]

NAME AGE  GENDER SWEEP/SCULL BOAT TYPE PHONE EMAIL CLUB COMMENTS
Steve Hill 68 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0434 588 850 [email protected] Penrith RC  
Sue Howard-Smith 67 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0429 629 609 [email protected] ANA Rowing Club  
Pamela Pearson 72 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0430 686 681 [email protected] ANA Rowing Club looking for H races
Sally McKinnon 33 Female Sweep & Scull   0423 651 884 [email protected] Lake Macquarie  
Tim Hamilton 51 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0400 171 399 [email protected] Sale Rowing Club  
Lynne Broad 59 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0407 281 718 [email protected] Bairnsdale RC  
Ute Wegener 65 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0438 574 253 [email protected] Black Mountain RC  
Katrina Reynolds 39 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0431 572 738 [email protected] Toowong RC  
Ken Price 76 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0407 261 246 [email protected] Murdoch University. Looking for someone 64-74 to race the H2X, race 251 on Friday 1330 – 1600 and something on Sunday afternoon: the J2X, G2- or mixed H-M
David Palmer 44 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0401 827 166 [email protected] Lindisfarne Rowing Club Friday/Saturday 4s, 4x, 8+
David Rafter 64 Male Sweep (bow)& Scull Any Boat 0428 152 450 [email protected] Carrum Rowing Club Lightweight sculler looking to row in Men’s Fx, G4x, G2x, G4+
Warwick Fisher 71 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0407 255 123 [email protected] University of NSW RC 6’2”, 94kg, experienced sweep
Jennifer Fry 50 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat   jennifer fry <[email protected]   Double or Quad
Ken Ambler 72 Male Sweep &  Scull Any Boat   [email protected] Sydney Rowing Club  
Simon Nowell 65 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0439 369 006 [email protected] Mersey Rowing Club Looking for MF4x & MG4x
Chris Jones 52 Male Sweep (stroke) Eight 0407 279 756 [email protected] St George RC Men’s C, E or F races
Jane Fitzpatrick 59 Female Scull   0408 347 843 [email protected] Noosa RC  
Heather Bradbury 53 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0427 266 333 [email protected] Nagambie RC Female D
Jill Plummer 61 Female Sweep (either) Quad   [email protected]   Experienced rower with state team experience.
Marcela Cox 55 Female Sweep & Scull (stroke) Any Boat 0412 138 975 [email protected] Drummoyne RC Saturday / Sunday only
Dagmar Wemmering 63 Female   F or G Quad 0409 965 667 [email protected] Murwillumbah RC  
Gregory Hanson 65 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0448 038 009 [email protected] Albert Park South Melbourne RC Friday / Saturday / Sunday
Peter Volker 63 Male Sweep (pref. bow) & Scull Any Boat 0418 125 319 [email protected] Buckingham RC Anything, men’s or mixed eight
Ceiwan Fay 60 Female Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0434 940 023 [email protected]   Friday pm, Saturday and Sunday
Bruce Waxman 73 Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0412 338 216 bruce@bwconsulting/com.au Caulfield Grammarians Friday – Sunday
Rod Stephens   Male Sweep & Scull Any Boat 0419 346 064 [email protected]   Saturday am, Sunday
Georgina Rumbel   Female Coxswain Any Boat 0438 302 783 [email protected]   Currently racing at 4.55 Friday, 11.20 Saturday, 5.10 Saturday, 2.30 Sunday, 3.25 Sunday
Gabriel Haythornthwaite   Male Scull Any Boat 0412 544 632 [email protected]> Drummoyne Rowing Club Lightweight Sculler.  Available Friday, and some times Thursday and Sunday

The following crews are looking for rowers:;

Club Age Category Crew Contact Name Contact Phone Contact Email
  A/B W AB4x Jacqui Ford 0437 983 196 [email protected]