Skip to content

Rowing Australia

avatar

Blog Post by Rowing Australia

Rowing Australia24 September 2026, 10:56:10 am AEST2 min read

Rowing in Australia ‘Row Well Plan’ Launched

Rowing Australia, in collaboration with the seven State and Territory Member ...
Start Reading
Rowing Australia18 September 2026, 9:04:13 pm AEST< 1 min read

Joint Statement by World Rowing, Paddle Worldwide, Rowing Australia and Paddle Australia 

Joint Statement by World Rowing, Paddle Worldwide, Rowing Australia and Paddle Australia
Start Reading
Rowing Australia18 September 2026, 6:00:49 pm AEST< 1 min read

Rowing Australia Statement on the Independent Technical Assessment of the Rockhampton Flatwater Course

Rowing Australia Statement on the Independent Technical Assessment of the Rockhampton ...
Start Reading
Rowing Australia14 September 2026, 3:35:27 pm AEST1 min read

2026 Rowing Australia Coaches Conference

The 2026 Coaches Conference is an event you don't want to miss, taking place at the ...
Start Reading
Rowing Australia10 September 2026, 4:01:59 pm AEST1 min read

Community Award Nominations Open for the 2026 Hancock Prospecting Rower of the Year Awards

Rowing Australia is pleased to announce that Community Award nominations are now open for ...
Start Reading
Rowing Australia8 September 2026, 2:55:29 pm AEST5 min read

From Cancer Survivor to World Championship Medallist: Para Rower Lisa Greissl Retires to Inspire the Next Generation

Start Reading
Rowing Australia2 September 2026, 8:54:01 pm AEST1 min read

Pacific Rowers Participate in Coastal Rowing Camp Ahead of Beach Sprints Championships

Pacific Rowers Participate in Coastal Rowing Camp Ahead of Beach Sprints Championships
Start Reading
Rowing Australia19 August 2026, 11:37:27 am AEST2 min read

UniRoos Recap | 2026 World University Rowing Championships

By John Bowes, Australian UniRoos Rowing Team Head Coach
Start Reading
Rowing Australia14 August 2026, 11:37:29 am AEST4 min read

Rowing Australia Patron Mrs Gina Rinehart AO Boosts Australian Team with European Training Centre Visit

Start Reading
Rupert Guinness24 July 2026, 1:03:34 pm AEST9 min read

Rowsellas Team Announced for 2026 World Rowing Championships

Start Reading